Termékek Menü

WS-C3560CX-12PD-S Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PD-S - Switch

Ár:
322.403 Ft (253.860 Ft + ÁFA)
Gyártó cikkszám: WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
Cikkszám: WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
Elérhetőség: Aktív termék
Átlagos értékelés: Nem értékelt
Gyártó: CISCO

Leírás és Paraméterek

 WS-C3560CX-12PD-S Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PD-S - Switch

  • Managed
  • 12 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo SFP+
  • desktop
  • rack-mountable
  • DIN rail mountable
  • wall-mountable
  • PoE+ (240 W)

Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S. Switch type: Managed network switch. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Copper ethernet cabling technology: 10BASE-T,100BASE-TX,1000BASE-T. Networking standards: IEEE 802.11ac,IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,I. Switching capacity: 68 Gbit/s, Throughput: 50.6 Mpps. Fiber ethernet cabling technology: 100BASE-BX,100BASE-FX,100BASE-LX,1000BASE-X,1000BASEBX,1000BASELH,1000BASESX,1000BASEZX, Fiber type: Multi-mode

An effective work environment encourages collaboration. That often means tearing down office walls to create open workspaces. With their quiet, fan-less design, the switches create many possibilities for designing workspaces. They can reside nearly anywhere outside your wiring closet. Install them in carpeted areas such as offices, conference rooms, classrooms, and retail stores for quick, flexible connections. Rearrange rooms and floors without changing your cabling infrastructure. Consolidate cabling for big savings. Rather than running multiple Ethernet cables from endpoints like IP phones and Wi-Fi access points to a wiring closet, you just connect devices over a few feet of cabling to a nearby 3560-CX switch. Then connect the compact switch to the wiring closet with a single Ethernet or fiber cable. Using this setup, a 200-room hotel using compact switches in guest rooms can eliminate up to 30 kilometers of cables.

The Cisco® Catalyst® Compact Switches easily expand your Ethernet and Multigigabit Ethernet Cisco Catalyst switching infrastructure outside the wiring closet to enable new workspaces, extend wireless LANs, and connect PoE devices. These fanless, small form-factor switches are ideal for space-constrained deployments where multiple cable runs would be challenging. With speeds that reach 10Gbps, the Cisco Catalyst 3560CX Multigigabit Ethernet Switches support current and next-generation wireless speeds and standards (including 802.11ac Wave 2) on existing cabling infrastructure.

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX and 2960-CX Series Compact Switches help optimize network deployments. These Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and Multigigabit Ethernet (mGig) managed switches are ideal for high-speed data connectivity, Wi-Fi backhaul, and Power over Ethernet (PoE+) connectivity in places where space is at a premium. With a single copper or fiber cable from the wiring closet, Cisco Catalyst compact switches enable IP connectivity for devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras, PCs, and video endpoints.

With their quiet, fanless design and compact footprint, these switches offer flexible mounting options and open up
a variety of network design and connectivity options. Use them in offices, classrooms, hotels, retail stores, and other enterprise and branch locations. The setup allows for shorter cable runs from the compact switches, allowing for flexibility in space redesign and growth as new devices join the network - this eliminating the need for expensive and inflexible cabling infrastructure.

  • Embrace amazing IoT possibilities with PoE
    The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX switches enable you to bring sensors, LED lights, building controllers, and other IoT devices onto the network using Power over Ethernet (PoE). The many features and controls offered by these PoE switches make them run more efficiently and reliably. For example, Cisco Perpetual PoE continues powering endpoints even during a switch boot, maximizing uptime. So there's no need for backup power. The switches provide up to 240 watts of power for PoE devices - twice the capacity of current switches.
  • Security and operational simplicity
    For simplified management, these switches have the option to run in Cisco Instant Access mode. Instant Access provides a single point of operation and management for your campus networks. And they support Cisco Plug and Play (PnP) technology, which automates network device deployments.
  •  

Vélemények

Erről a termékről még nem érkezett vélemény.

Írja meg véleményét



Megjegyzés: A HTML-kód használata nem engedélyezett!
Értékelés: Rossz Kitűnő

Hasonló termékek

Aktív termék
277.312 Ft