Termékek Menü
0
WS-C2960X-24TS-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Switch Katt rá a felnagyításhoz

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Switch

Ár:
333.938 Ft (262.944 Ft + ÁFA)
Gyártó cikkszám: WS-C2960X-24TS-L
Cikkszám: WS-C2960X-24TS-L
Elérhetőség: Aktív termék
Átlagos értékelés: Nem értékelt
Gyártó: CISCO

Leírás és Paraméterek

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Switch

  • 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with line-rate forwarding performance
  • Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) uplinks
  • Reduced power consumption and advanced energy management features
  • USB and Ethernet management interfaces for simplified operations
  • Application visibility and capacity planning with integrated NetFlow-Lite
  • Network security
    The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches provide a range of security features to limit access to the network and mitigate threats.
  • Redundancy and resiliency
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches offer a number of redundancy and resiliency features to prevent outages and help ensure that the network remains available.
  • Enhanced Quality of Service
    The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches offers intelligent traffic management that keeps everything flowing smoothly. Flexible mechanisms for marking, classification, and scheduling deliver superior performance for data, voice, and video traffic, all at wire speed.
  • Application visibility
    Catalyst 2960-X series switches support NetFlow Lite, which enables IT teams to understand the mix of traffic on their network and identify anomalies by capturing and recording specific packet flows. NetFlow Lite supports flexible sampling of the traffic, and exports flow data in the NetFlow Version 9 format for analysis on a wide range of Cisco and third-party collectors.
  • Cisco Catalyst SmartOperations
    Cisco Catalyst SmartOperations is a comprehensive set of capabilities that simplify LAN planning, deployment, monitoring, and troubleshooting. Deploying SmartOperations tools reduces the time and effort required to operate the network and lowers total cost of ownership (TCO).
  • Power management
    The 2960-X series switches offer a range industry leading features for effective energy efficiency and energy management.
  • Network management
    The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches offer a superior CLI for detailed configuration and administration. 2960-X series switches are also supported in the full range of Cisco network management solutions.
  • Security management
    Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) support enables the 2960-X series of switches to offer security management for all devices connected to it.

Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

RPS Support  Jumbo Frames VLANS Voice Vlan VTPv2 CDPv2 LLDP 802.3ad LACP PVST/PVST+ 802.1W/802.1S Port Fast/Uplink Fast port CoS Trust and Override Trusted Boundary ACL Classification ingress Policing Auto QoS 802.1p queues Scheduling Priority Queuing Configure CoS Priority Queues Configure CoS Priority Queues Configure Queue Weights Configure Buffers and Thresholds Class & Policy Maps Modify CoS and DSCP Mapping Weighted Tail Drop DSCP transparency 

Vélemények

Erről a termékről még nem érkezett vélemény.

Írja meg véleményét



Megjegyzés: A HTML-kód használata nem engedélyezett!
Értékelés: Rossz Kitűnő

Hasonló termékek

Aktív termék
317.030 Ft