Termékek Menü
SFP-10G-SR Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10GBase-SR LC/PC multi-mode up to 300 m 850 nm for Catalyst Switch Module Katt rá a felnagyításhoz

SFP-10G-SR Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10GBase-SR LC/PC multi-mode up to 300 m 850 nm for Catalyst Switch Module

Ár:
151.065 Ft (118.949 Ft + ÁFA)
Gyártó cikkszám: SFP-10G-SR
Cikkszám: SFP-10G-SR
Elérhetőség: Aktív termék
Átlagos értékelés: Nem értékelt
Gyártó: CISCO

Leírás és Paraméterek

SFP-10G-SR Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10GBase-SR LC/PC multi-mode up to 300 m 850 nm for Catalyst Switch Module 

Cisco SFP-10G-SR=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Connector(s): LC/PC

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Vélemények

Erről a termékről még nem érkezett vélemény.

Írja meg véleményét



Megjegyzés: A HTML-kód használata nem engedélyezett!
Értékelés: Rossz Kitűnő

Hasonló termékek